Sunday, August 23, 2009


Is it wrong that I want to move into the Big Brother house just so I can have the Churros?

Dang, I love me some Churros!

Oh, and also? Michelle's hair is JACKED ON UP. Seriously, I wish Jordan or even Natalie would tie her down and do something with that crooked parted, greasy mess.

And send me some Churros while they're at it.

Sunday, August 16, 2009


I saw this quote today on Facebook:

Confront your fear HEAD ON!
Take the sting out of it, then start acting to eliminate it!

Nothing robs your energy as fast as FEAR!

Tuesday, August 04, 2009

More To Love - August 4

I'll admit it - I may be addicted to reality television. I'll watch anything once, and some ridiculous shows even more than once.

Tonight I'm watching More to Love on Fox, and I have a few thoughts to share.

Y'all, I'm a big girl. The smallest I've ever been is a Size 16. My wedding dress was an 18. And now? I'm not gonna tell you the size, but I'll tell ya this: I'm the largest I've ever been. Praise God, I'm losing weight again, but that's another post.

My point is this: No matter what my size has been, I just lived my life. These girls whine about their size CONSTANTLY. All the time. Non-stop. And come on - most of them are about a size 18, maybe a 20.

Shut up, you big honkin' babies!

Most of them could use a session with Clinton and Stacy from What Not to Wear, too, because OMG, they wear such unflattering clothes! Yeah, maybe weight isn't the reason you can't get a date. Maybe it's because you dress crappy.

Just a thought.

And finally? This guy comes off insincere to me. I hope I'm wrong, because I'd hate for him to just be playing games with all these basket cases.

What do you think?